Saturday, March 3, 2018 Results

Best In Show - 2017 Terrier Group GCH CH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home (D) Wire Fox Terrier

BEST IN SHOW – GCH CH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home

Best in Show J G Reynolds – GCH CH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home (D) Wire Fox Terrier V Malzoni
Reserve Best in Show J G Reynolds – GCHG CH Oceano Darbydale’s Xecutive Decision (D) Newfoundland K Wortham/C Bergmann/M Price
Best Owner-Handled in Show Dr. J V Ioia – CH Rainsway & Cajun’s Reese’s Pieces (D) Clumber Spaniel R Moss/D Moss/P Holman/M Cole
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Dr. J V Ioia – CH Sugar Bay’s Cate Blanchett (B) Coton de Tulear B Kohler
Best Junior Handler – Ethan Coye Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best Junior Handler – Emilie Hooker Samoyed

The Sporting Group
Mr. D J Murphy
GRP1 GCHS CH Golden Empire’s Double Action Remington JH CGC (D), Vizsla
GRP2 GCHG CH Foxboro Cristolino (D), English Springer Spaniel
GRP3 GCHB CH Nauvoo Angus Dundee (D), Irish Setter
GRP4 GCH CH Whistle Stop’s Terra Marique Potens (B), Irish Water Spaniel
OHG1 CH Rainsway & Cajun’s Reese’s Pieces Clumber Spaniel
OHG2 Arroyo Rose By Any Other Name Irish Water Spaniel
OHG3 GCH CH Whiskeytown Lord Calvert CGC Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
OHG4 CH Zoldmali Remek JH Wirehaired Vizsla

The Hound Group
Mrs. B G Rupert
GRP1 GCH CH Quiet Creek’s Dance With Me (B), Bloodhound
GRP2 GCHP CH Windborn Starline Heiress BN JC BCAT TKN (B), Whippet
GRP3 CH Prohphecy’s – Command Performance – Jaada (D), Afghan Hound
GRP4 GCH CH Mendes Marvella (B), Irish Wolfhound
OHG1 GCH CH Jasiri-Sukari Spit In The Fire 2 Win SC CAA Basenji
OHG2 Australis Wild Colonial Boy Rhodesian Ridgeback
OHG3 CH Kinderteckel’s Point Break Dachshund (Smooth)
OHG4 GCH CH CCH Metzger’s C’Mon Feel The Noise Redbone Coonhound

The Working Group
Mrs. J M Zielinski
GRP1 GCHG CH Oceano Darbydale’s Xecutive Decision (D), Newfoundland
GRP2 GCH CH Naplessanroquemayfair 2j Backintheblack @ Sanshar (D), Great Dane
GRP3 GCHB CH Ebony’s As Good As It Gets For Highwood CGC (D), Rottweiler
GRP4 GCHS CH Histyle’s Gabby Girl Of Twlight (B), Giant Schnauzer
OHG1 GCHB CH Alpenblicks St Bruno V Summers RN Bernese Mountain Dog
OHG2 GCH CH Onak’Stouch Of Gold Alaskan Malamute
OHG3 GCHB CH R Pyr Lone Star Gambler! Great Pyrenees
OHG4 CH Maestra’s Teacher’s Pet Bullmastiff

The Terrier Group
B R Schwartz 
GRP1 GCH CH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home (D), Wire Fox Terrier
GRP2 CH Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star (B), Miniature Schnauzer
GRP3 Machusi Wanted On Voyage (D), Staffordshire Bull Terrier
GRP4 CH Notorious Little Red Corvette At Triumph (B), Colored Bull Terrier
OHG1 Sunrise Chanteuse Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG2 Homebrewed Ciera La Vie Staffordshire Bull Terrier
OHG3 CH Kinloch’s Charmed And Dangerous CA Cairn Terrier
OHG4 GCH CH Christhill Coachella BN RI CGC Australian Terrier

The Toy Group
Dr. J V Ioia
GRP1 GCH CH Oeste’s In The Name Of Love (D), Havanese
GRP2 GCHS CH Wenshu In The Midnight Hour (D), Shih Tzu
GRP3 GCHG CH Bayside’s Beginning CGC (D), Toy Manchester Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH San-Di’s Fine Wine (D), Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
OHG1 CH Summit Clear Copy Toy Poodle
OHG2 Dancing Lion Call Me Madam Pekingese
OHG3 GCH CH La Plage Argos All Through The Night Italian Greyhound
OHG4 Sing-Yu N Sabar Cameo Silhouette N Starfire Shih Tzu

The Non-Sporting Group
Mrs. J V Daniels
GRP1 GCH CH Skyline Summerwind Order in the Court (D), Keeshond
GRP2 GCHS CH Showbiz Graybulls New Girl In Town (B), Bulldog
GRP3 GCHS CH Players As You Like It (B), Tibetan Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Heaven’s Kissed Gotta Have Spike (D), French Bulldog
OHG1 CH Sugar Bay’s Cate Blanchett Coton de Tulear
OHG2 CH Jogoso’s Easy Breezy Beautiful Covergirl CA Shiba Inu
OHG3 Hollyhock Alfa Romeo Bichon Frise
OHG4 Gold-Sierra Ramona French Bulldog

The Herding Group
Mr. F C Bassett
GRP1 GCHG CH Syringa – Akadia The Corsair (D), Shetland Sheepdog
GRP2 GCHB CH Bugaboo’s Let It Go Blu Mtn (B), Old English Sheepdog
GRP3 GCHS CH Limelite’s Vaudevillian (B), Australian Shepherd
GRP4 CH Valley Park Serendipity At Baldwin Ridge (D), Rough Collie
OHG1 GCH CH Love’N Stuff Summer Of Dreams Old English Sheepdog
OHG2 Starlight Dream Mission Bearded Collie
OHG3 CH Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys Puli
OHG4 GCH CH Gambit’s Livin’ The Dream Rough Collie

Sunday, March 4, 2018 Results

Best In Show - 2017 Terrier Group GCH CH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home (D) Wire Fox Terrier

BEST IN SHOW – GCH CH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home

Best in Show Mr. F C Bassett – GCH CH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home (D) Wire Fox Terrier V Malzoni
Reserve Best in Show Mr. F C Bassett – GCHG CH Foxboro Cristolino (D) English Springer Spaniel l O’Connor/S Still/G McCain
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. T S Powers – CH Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star (B) Miniature Schnauzer M Jacobs/M Lande/S Soos-Kazel/C Ewer/Y Phelps
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. T S Powers – CH Delmar Dream’s Noelani ‘O Honu CA (B) Samoyed S Hoover/A Sandusky/M Sandusky/C Hollenback
Best Junior Handler – Madison Evanow Bulldog
Reserve Best Junior Handler – Emma Moon Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

The Sporting Group
Mrs. L K Davis
GRP1 GCHG CH Foxboro Cristolino (D), English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 CH 24kt-Season Summer Solstice (B), Golden Retriever
GRP3 GCHS CH Golden Empire’s Double Action Remington JH CGC (D), Vizsla
GRP4 GCHP CH Dream Hi’s Don’T Hate The Player Hate The Game (D), Brittany
OHG1 GCH CH Rycroft’s Smart Remarks Labrador Retriever
OHG2 CH Goldenpap Downtons Lady Lavinia Of Fire Burst Golden Retriever
OHG3 GCH CH Whiskeytown Lord Calvert CGC Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
OHG4 CH Rainsway & Cajun’s Reese’s Pieces Clumber Spaniel

The Hound Group
Ms. C M Gonzalez
GRP1 GCH CH 7seas Parfait Enchanted Forest (D), Saluki
GRP2 GCH CH Republik’s Murder She Wrote (B), Norwegian Elkhound
GRP3 GCH CH Foxglen Takin It To The House (D), Basset Hound
GRP4 CH Prohphecy’s – Command Performance – Jaada (D), Afghan Hound
OHG1 GCH CH Jasiri-Sukari Spit In The Fire 2 Win SC CAA Basenji
OHG2 GCH DC Rivercity Beachside Lightning Mcqueen BN RA CA HH Basset Hound
OHG3 CH Heimat’s Wildfire Of Blossom Valley Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
OHG4 GCH CH Windrock Let Them Talk JC CAX CGC TKN Greyhound

The Working Group
Mrs. J V Daniels
GRP1 GCHG CH Oceano Darbydale’s Xecutive Decision (D), Newfoundland
GRP2 GCHB CH Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN (D), Black Russian Terrier
GRP3 GCHB CH Red Rock Canyon’s Logan Rocks (D), Cane Corso
GRP4 GCHB CH Surfari’s Frankly My Dear (B), Portuguese Water Dog
OHG1 CH Delmar Dream’s Noelani ‘O Honu CA Samoyed
OHG2 GCHB CH Alpenblicks St Bruno V Summers RN Bernese Mountain Dog
OHG3 GCHB CH Onak’Stouch Of Gold Alaskan Malamute
OHG4 Maverick’s By The Bay Honor Thy Moecifes Bullmastiff

The Terrier Group
J G Reynolds
GRP1 GCH CH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home (D), Wire Fox Terrier
GRP2 CH Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star (B), Miniature Schnauzer
GRP3 GCHG CH Arbroath’s Pride (D), West Highland White Terrier
GRP4 Machusi Wanted On Voyage (D), Staffordshire Bull Terrier
OHG1 CH Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star Miniature Schnauzer
OHG2 CH Notorious Little Red Corvette At Triumph Colored Bull Terrier
OHG3 GCH CH Dapple Hills Ms.Hedy Lamarr American Staffordshire Terrier
OHG4 GCH CH Brownstone’s Ultimate Weapon Miniature Bull Terrier

The Toy Group
Mr. D J Murphy
GRP1 GCHS CH Wenshu In The Midnight Hour (D), Shih Tzu
GRP2 GCHS CH Piason Make My Wish Come True (D), Italian Greyhound
GRP3 GCH CH Oeste’s In The Name Of Love (D), Havanese
GRP4 CH Dancing Lion I’ll Call You (B), Pekingese
OHG1 CH Brilliant Diamond Chip Papillon
OHG2 CH Dancing Lion I’ll Call You Pekingese
OHG3 CH ‘Anolani’s Nano Ninja Japanese Chin
OHG4 Jadestone Rebel Princess Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

The Non-Sporting Group
Dr. J V Ioia
GRP1 GCHS CH Nspird Show-Off! Troy (D), Dalmatian
GRP2 CH Honeycreek Tidewatch & Ashlyn Return To The Heart (B), Tibetan Terrier
GRP3 Highridge’s All American Girl Is Asurebet (B), Boston Terrier
GRP4 GCHS CH Showbiz Graybulls New Girl In Town (B), Bulldog
OHG1 GCHG CH Starlight’s Lady In Waiting Tibetan Terrier
OHG2 Gold-Sierra Ramona French Bulldog
OHG3 CH Sugar Bay’s Cate Blanchett Coton de Tulear
OHG4 GCH CH Sylvan Myst Flying Falcon Of Zoom BN RN TKN Lowchen

The Herding Group
Mrs. J M Zielinski 
GRP1 GCHB CH Bugaboo’s Let It Go Blu Mtn (B), Old English Sheepdog
GRP2 GCHG CH Syringa – Akadia The Corsair (D), Shetland Sheepdog
GRP3 CH Woodside’s Maxum (D), German Shepherd Dog
GRP4 GCH CH Scott’s Lady Liberty (B), Bearded Collie
OHG1 CH Mon Amies Monster Mash CGC Briard
OHG2 Bonideeafterglow Iluvrocknroll Bouvier des Flandres
OHG3 Skelladale Mosaix Strike Up The Band Shetland Sheepdog
OHG4 Starlight Dream Mission Bearded Collie

The AKC Canine Health Foundation supports research that will
improve the health and lives of all dogs.

FIND OUT MORE